Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License     4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM5
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Higgins, Nathan  25 Unattached-            NT        SCR        
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM6
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Hughes, Michael  18 YOTA-NC-USA       3:44.21    4:11.46 q      
             52.35    1:59.66 (1:07.31)
      3:16.20 (1:16.54)     4:11.46 (55.26)
 -- Tolgyesi, Nik    16 Penguins-ON-      4:21.83         DQ        
             49.43    2:02.73 (1:13.30)
      3:31.23 (1:28.50)          DQ (51.75)
 -- Patterson, Davi  49 CHENA-                 NT         DQ        
           1:08.49      2:07.78 (59.29)
      3:14.64 (1:06.86)          DQ (51.33)
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM7
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Garcia-Tolson,   22 USA Res Team-CO-  2:35.92    2:42.65 q      
             34.32      1:14.91 (40.59)
        2:04.64 (49.73)     2:42.65 (38.01)
  1 Lapointe, Jean   18 TORP-             3:33.93    3:34.25 q      
             43.98      1:37.65 (53.67)
      2:47.41 (1:09.76)     3:34.25 (46.84)
  2 Lamback, Lantz   24 USA Res Team-CO-  2:50.38    2:52.10 q      
             35.23      1:18.97 (43.74)
        2:15.46 (56.49)     2:52.10 (36.64)
  3 LaValliere, Jea  20 NATA-             3:13.73    3:04.55 q      
             41.05      1:30.38 (49.33)
        2:24.54 (54.16)     3:04.55 (40.01)
 -- McMahon, Kyle    20 Island Swimming-  3:19.40         DQ        
             44.37      1:37.63 (53.26)
        2:33.20 (55.57)          DQ (49.66)
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM8
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Miazga, Tom      20 Unattached-       2:52.67    2:51.13 q      
             35.36      1:17.50 (42.14)
        2:13.87 (56.37)     2:51.13 (37.26)
  2 SergeantTsonos,  17 Penguins-ON-      3:16.67    3:06.00 q      
             43.03      1:27.75 (44.72)
        2:24.31 (56.56)     3:06.00 (41.69)
  3 Carlomagno, Fer  17 COPAR-            3:09.18    3:11.07 q      
             39.48      1:24.21 (44.73)
      2:24.77 (1:00.56)     3:11.07 (46.30)
  4 Sewell, Roderic  18 WAVE-SI-          3:40.00    3:11.96 q      
             38.32      1:26.41 (48.09)
        2:26.32 (59.91)     3:11.96 (45.64)
 -- McCrory, Lucas   16 NCAC-NC-USA       3:37.25         DQ        
             43.71      1:37.95 (54.24)
        2:37.78 (59.83)          DQ (43.10)
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM9
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Prout, Michael   25 USA Res Team-CO-  2:23.12    2:32.47 q      
             32.44      1:10.00 (37.56)
        1:57.86 (47.86)     2:32.47 (34.61)
  1 Bureau, Cody E   22 USA Res Team-CO-  2:20.21    2:32.93 q      
             33.84      1:14.60 (40.76)
        1:57.78 (43.18)     2:32.93 (35.15)
  2 Diering, Mike    20 CHENA-            2:42.77    2:40.90 q      
             33.76      1:14.14 (40.38)
        2:03.45 (49.31)     2:40.90 (37.45)
  2 Pollen, Travis   21 SWAT!-MA-         2:44.02    2:50.53 q      
             34.59      1:17.93 (43.34)
        2:12.15 (54.22)     2:50.53 (38.38)
  3 Pulleiro, Marco  20 COPAR-            2:44.15    2:50.22 q      
             34.79      1:20.69 (45.90)
        2:13.57 (52.88)     2:50.22 (36.65)
  4 Rosalti, Juan P  28 COPAR-            2:44.85    2:50.45 q      
             34.71      1:17.96 (43.25)
        2:13.62 (55.66)     2:50.45 (36.83)
  5 Robert, Maxime   24 PPO-              3:17.04    2:54.54 q      
             35.47      1:19.78 (44.31)
        2:15.77 (55.99)     2:54.54 (38.77)
  6 Daniel, Stefan   14 Cochrane Comets-  2:59.51    2:55.30 q      
             37.69      1:23.61 (45.92)
        2:16.78 (53.17)     2:55.30 (38.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 McAllister, Zac  17 LASC-             2:50.64    2:55.70 q      
             37.00      1:21.29 (44.29)
        2:17.11 (55.82)     2:55.70 (38.59)
  8 Plamondon, Nico  13 NATA-             3:17.41    3:21.68 q      
             43.97      1:36.25 (52.28)
      2:39.76 (1:03.51)     3:21.68 (41.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schmidt, Caleb   14 WYRS-LE-USA       3:14.12    3:23.25        
             42.01      1:37.97 (55.96)
      2:41.20 (1:03.23)     3:23.25 (42.05)
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM10
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Huot, Benoit     27 PPO-              2:17.59    2:25.49 q      
             31.17      1:08.77 (37.60)
        1:50.94 (42.17)     2:25.49 (34.55)
  2 Herendeen, Dalt  17 CON-IN-USA        2:28.22    2:32.43 q      
             31.92      1:12.13 (40.21)
        1:56.24 (44.11)     2:32.43 (36.19)
  3 Wise, Joe B      17 Santa Clara-PC-   2:23.88    2:36.45 q      
             32.68      1:14.74 (42.06)
        1:57.40 (42.66)     2:36.45 (39.05)
  4 Mykitiuk, Micah  13 TSC-              2:43.10    2:42.89 q      
             33.58      1:14.33 (40.75)
        2:06.93 (52.60)     2:42.89 (35.96)
  5 Parent, Alex     21 MACU-             2:34.15    2:47.66 q      
             36.00      1:20.03 (44.03)
        2:10.81 (50.78)     2:47.66 (36.85)
  6 McCullough, Ric  19 USA Res Team-CO-  2:55.62    2:47.80 q      
             36.59      1:17.70 (41.11)
        2:10.16 (52.46)     2:47.80 (37.64)
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM11
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Tildesley, Dono  26 UBCDS-USA         2:29.25    2:36.78 q      
             34.30      1:13.66 (39.36)
        2:00.43 (46.77)     2:36.78 (36.35)
  2 Drake, Tharon A  18 Unattached-NM-US  3:01.84    2:58.61 q      
             40.26      1:28.83 (48.57)
        2:17.48 (48.65)     2:58.61 (41.13)
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM13
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Gotell, Devin    20 CNPG-             2:32.88    2:39.84 q      
             35.65      1:14.17 (38.52)
        2:04.61 (50.44)     2:39.84 (35.23)
  2 Adams, Blake H   17 Storm-MN-USA      2:49.23    2:46.66 q      
             34.10      1:18.31 (44.21)
        2:09.02 (50.71)     2:46.66 (37.64)
  3 Turbide, Nichol  14 NATA-             3:00.82    2:59.26 q      
             37.62      1:22.87 (45.25)
        2:19.49 (56.62)     2:59.26 (39.77)
 
 Event 30  Men 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM14
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Rahier, Adam     22 NRST-             2:25.00    2:28.99 q      
             32.97      1:10.56 (37.59)
        1:54.30 (43.74)     2:28.99 (34.69)
  2 Heath, Michael   22 Aces-             2:30.02    2:36.39 q      
             33.16      1:13.85 (40.69)
        1:59.20 (45.35)     2:36.39 (37.19)
  3 Batara, Magnus   19 RAPID-USA         3:13.14    2:58.39 q      
             36.10      1:25.44 (49.34)
        2:15.75 (50.31)     2:58.39 (42.64)
  4 Fairweather, Ma  26 Flames-           2:58.86    3:03.08 q      
             39.05      1:23.03 (43.98)
        2:17.43 (54.40)     3:03.08 (45.65)
  5 Sabourin, Drew   32 Island Swimming-  2:56.11    3:04.12 q      
             36.68      1:23.91 (47.23)
        2:22.58 (58.67)     3:04.12 (41.54)
 -- Price, Tanner    16 MB CP Sports-     3:03.27         DQ        
             45.66      1:31.04 (45.38)
        2:26.39 (55.35)          DQ (39.00)