Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License     4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S1
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Tenjo, Rafael    19 COLO-             1:59.30        SCR        
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S2
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Lovejoy, Curtis  53 Atlanta Dolphins  1:10.00    1:23.41 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S3
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Demarco, Mike J  42 WAVE-SI-            59.56    1:04.15 q      
  2 Heider, Jonatha  18 USA Res Team-CO-  1:25.43    1:32.81 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S4
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Came  18 MB CP Sports-     1:07.26    1:11.73 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S5
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Perkins Jr., Ro  20 WAVE-SI-            34.20      38.20 q      
  2 Murphy, Danial   21 SWAT-               46.60      49.16 q      
  3 Higgins, Nathan  25 Unattached-            NT    1:05.99 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S6
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Hughes, Michael  18 YOTA-NC-USA         39.57      38.81 q      
  2 Tolgyesi, Nik    16 Penguins-ON-        40.14      40.87 q      
  3 Daniel, Christi  17 Cochrane Comets-    46.39      48.09 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S7
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Lamback, Lantz   24 USA Res Team-CO-    28.63      30.18 q      
  2 LaValliere, Jea  20 NATA-               32.92      32.47 q      
  3 Marchand, Marc-  19 VMAX-               33.40      33.16 q      
  4 Kamber, Daniel   29 USA Res Team-CO-    33.59      35.18 q      
  5 Marro, Guillerm  27 COPAR-              35.85      36.41 q      
  6 Dionne, Alex E   20 Schroeder-WI-USA    35.34      37.21 q      
  7 Underwood, Joe   14 Neptune-AZ-USA      37.55      37.53 q      
  8 Lapointe, Jean   18 TORP-               40.60      37.88 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McMahon, Kyle    20 Island Swimming-    37.48      37.94        
 10 Foqarasi, Krist  17 HSC-                39.05      40.14        
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S8
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Miazga, Tom      20 Unattached-         32.02      31.56 q      
  2 Carlomagno, Fer  17 COPAR-              32.83      32.35 q      
  3 SergeantTsonos,  17 Penguins-ON-        32.14      33.11 q      
  4 McCrory, Lucas   16 NCAC-NC-USA         37.70      34.54 q      
  5 Sewell, Roderic  18 WAVE-SI-            35.90      36.51 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S9
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Bureau, Cody E   22 USA Res Team-CO-    27.11      28.08 q      
  2 Diering, Mike    20 CHENA-              28.31      28.45 q      
  3 Pollen, Travis   21 SWAT!-MA-           28.47      28.78 q      
  4 Prout, Michael   25 USA Res Team-CO-    27.77      28.79 q      
  5 Rosalti, Juan P  28 COPAR-              28.99      29.25 q      
  6 Utesch, Caleb A  15 ACAC-IA-USA         29.10      29.76 q      
  7 McAllister, Zac  17 LASC-               30.74      30.76 q      
  8 Vachon, Philipp  15 Neptune-            32.29      31.42 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniel, Stefan   14 Cochrane Comets-    33.20      31.84        
 10 Schmidt, Caleb   14 WYRS-LE-USA         31.69      32.63        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Plamondon, Nico  13 NATA-                  NT      35.54        
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S10
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Huot, Benoit     27 PPO-                25.75      26.56 q      
  2 Bouckley, Isaac  16 Norac-On-ON-        27.63      27.69 q      
  3 Zook, Justin D   25 USA Res Team-CO-    24.81      28.05 q      
  4 Parent, Alex     21 MACU-               27.94      29.31 q      
  5 Herendeen, Dalt  17 CON-IN-USA          29.71      29.44 q      
  6 Mykitiuk, Micah  13 TSC-                30.26      29.55 q      
  7 McCullough, Ric  19 USA Res Team-CO-    30.49      30.90 q      
  8 Guerra, Amilcar  16 COPAR-              34.66      33.18 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S11
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Drake, Tharon A  18 Unattached-NM-US    32.04      30.82 q      
  2 Hampson, Robert  18 Flames-             43.52      45.33 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S12
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Dupree, Tucker   21 USA Res Team-CO-    24.80      24.95 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S13
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Gotell, Devin    20 CNPG-               28.32      28.45 q      
  2 Adams, Blake H   17 Storm-MN-USA        28.72      29.74 q      
  3 Turbide, Nichol  14 NATA-               32.29      31.98 q      
 
 Event 20  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S14
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Heath, Michael   22 Aces-               26.84      28.21 q      
  2 Rahier, Adam     22 NRST-               27.87      28.44 q      
  3 Qing, Michael    18 Rods-               28.66      28.97 q      
  4 Batara, Magnus   19 RAPID-USA           33.03      31.19 q      
  5 Sabourin, Drew   32 Island Swimming-    31.31      31.23 q      
  6 Price, Tanner    16 MB CP Sports-       32.73      32.54 q      
  7 Lin, Hsien-Chun  16 CHIN-               29.00      32.67 q      
  8 Fairweather, Ma  26 Flames-             32.64      32.86 q