Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License     4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S6
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kaplan, Ira A    13 PRO-PN-           1:50.43    1:48.68 q      
             50.30      1:48.68 (58.38)
  2 Johnson, Casey   21 WAVE-SI-          1:50.88    1:51.70 q      
             54.33      1:51.70 (57.37)
  3 Stebbins, Joy A  15 FAST-CO-USA       1:59.31    1:55.90 q      
             56.77      1:55.90 (59.13)
  4 Kisser, Daniell  14 Delta-            2:04.83    2:05.67 q      
           1:03.61    2:05.67 (1:02.06)
  5 Kazuba, Michell  16 SAS-IE-           2:12.79    2:09.34 q      
           1:03.51    2:09.34 (1:05.83)
  6 Forrest, Claire  21 BDOG-MN-          2:16.22    2:14.12 q      
           1:04.61    2:14.12 (1:09.51)
  7 Berringer, Cynt  24 MSSAC-            2:19.55    2:21.00 q      
           1:07.02    2:21.00 (1:13.98)
  8 Lambert, Jenna   20 Penguins-ON-      2:27.15    2:29.17 q      
           1:12.75    2:29.17 (1:16.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rogers, Jessica  14 FISH-PV-USA       2:33.20    2:34.81        
           1:15.78    2:34.81 (1:19.03)
 10 Hogan, Eva       18 Penguins-ON-      2:26.68    2:40.20        
           1:20.27    2:40.20 (1:19.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nir-Kistler, No  31 Unattached-            NT    2:44.54        
           1:19.05    2:44.54 (1:25.49)
 12 Doarte, Lorena   19 COLO-                  NT    2:59.22        
           1:25.33    2:59.22 (1:33.89)
 -- Uhl, Miranda M   18 GSC-FL-USA        1:40.92         DQ        
             58.92           DQ (56.91)
 -- Boyt, Reilly E   14 FAST-CO-USA       1:55.37         DQ        
             55.76           DQ (58.92)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S7
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Jordan, Cortney  19 Unattached-       1:25.45    1:29.16 q      
             42.79      1:29.16 (46.37)
  2 Weggemann, Mall  22 BDOG-MN-          1:26.62    1:30.88 q      
             44.03      1:30.88 (46.85)
  3 Nelson, Brianna  18 Island Swimming-  1:36.01    1:36.07 q      
             45.69      1:36.07 (50.38)
  4 Mehain, Sarah    16 VKSC-             1:30.35    1:38.29 q      
             47.93      1:38.29 (50.36)
  5 McDougall-, Ste  23 Surrey-           1:47.32    1:51.13 q      
             55.67      1:51.13 (55.46)
  6 Langill, Nydia   17 Flames-           1:55.13    1:57.71 q      
             57.95      1:57.71 (59.76)
  7 Beck, Mary Chri  23 HSC-              2:08.37    2:14.00 q      
           1:06.59    2:14.00 (1:07.41)
  8 Couture, Siobha  24 SWA-              2:08.02    2:14.04 q      
           1:05.59    2:14.04 (1:08.45)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S8
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Bérubé, Camille  15 CNPG-             1:25.66    1:30.60 q      
             44.61      1:30.60 (45.99)
  2 Bird, Morgan        CASA-             1:37.64    1:34.69 q      
             45.92      1:34.69 (48.77)
  3 Chapman, Amy M   15 Academy Bullets-  1:35.97    1:36.88 q      
             47.04      1:36.88 (49.84)
  4 Mailhot, Sarah   21 NATA-             1:41.35    1:43.48 q      
             51.99      1:43.48 (51.49)
  5 Bro, Brickelle   14 ROCK-CO-USA       1:47.24    1:47.44 q      
             51.99      1:47.44 (55.45)
 -- Long, Jessica T  19 USA Res Team-CO-  1:17.56         DQ        
             45.54           DQ (47.86)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S9
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Stone, Elizabet  20 USA Res Team-CO-  1:11.16    1:20.52 q      
             39.26      1:20.52 (41.26)
  2 Smith, Lizzy A   14 CARD-IN-USA       1:21.02    1:21.57 q      
             38.87      1:21.57 (42.70)
  3 Skieneh, Jenna   17 WAC-              1:25.80    1:24.15 q      
             41.35      1:24.15 (42.80)
  4 Roxon, Katarina  18 Island Wahoos-    1:23.72    1:26.09 q      
             40.77      1:26.09 (45.32)
  5 Liang, Megan K   15 OAPB-PC-USA       1:30.31    1:29.67 q      
             42.60      1:29.67 (47.07)
  6 Kerley, April D  32 RAYS-OH-USA       1:27.32    1:30.63 q      
             43.11      1:30.63 (47.52)
  7 Landholm, Sierr  16 Metro Aquatics-P  1:32.18    1:30.67 q      
             43.63      1:30.67 (47.04)
  8 Aspden, Hannah   10 YOTA-NC-USA       1:40.21    1:33.53 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coan, McKenzie   14 BLAZ-             1:34.13    1:34.47        
             46.85      1:34.47 (47.62)
 10 Jurin, Melany    16 COPAR-            1:34.20    1:37.77        
             45.73      1:37.77 (52.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Johannes, Anna   17 USA Res Team-CO-  1:19.21         DQ        
             39.29           DQ (42.81)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S10
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Summe  17 Ducks-            1:06.47    1:10.01 q      
             33.41      1:10.01 (36.60)
  2 Rivard, Aurelie  14 CNHR-             1:20.21    1:17.66 q      
             37.50      1:17.66 (40.16)
  3 Scott, Susan Be  18 USA Res Team-CO-  1:13.45    1:18.85 q      
             38.31      1:18.85 (40.54)
  4 Leblanc-Normand  17 CAC-              1:21.01    1:21.81 q      
             39.88      1:21.81 (41.93)
  5 Coughlan, Megyn  15 GFSC-             1:18.21    1:23.16 q      
             39.82      1:23.16 (43.34)
  6 VanDam, Katie J  29 BCD-MI-USA        1:25.88    1:24.16 q      
             40.79      1:24.16 (43.37)
  7 Denoon, Alicia   13 GMAC-             1:26.98    1:25.84 q      
             42.20      1:25.84 (43.64)
  8 Kintzing, Laure  22 USA Res Team-CO-  1:26.84    1:27.11 q      
             42.64      1:27.11 (44.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eames, Anna         PLYM-             1:24.43    1:29.42        
             43.52      1:29.42 (45.90)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S11
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Thomas, Amber    17 OSC-              1:31.02    1:32.61 q      
             45.75      1:32.61 (46.86)
  2 Hetrick, Taylor  18 USC-LE-           1:46.11    1:50.60 q      
             56.39      1:50.60 (54.21)
  3 Martinez, Letti  15 WILD-NM-USA       1:55.90    1:59.95 q      
             55.66    1:59.95 (1:04.29)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S12
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cathe  25 Manta-            1:35.59    1:49.84 q      
             51.12      1:49.84 (58.72)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S13
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Becherer, Kelle  20 Neu/Wi-Un-WI-     1:09.25    1:13.66 q      
             35.42      1:13.66 (38.24)
  2 Grand'Maison, V  23 McGill Universit  1:14.73    1:18.67 q      
             39.27      1:18.67 (39.40)
  3 Young, Colleen   12 CSP-OZ-           1:22.50    1:25.66 q      
             41.69      1:25.66 (43.97)
  4 Schmidt, Rhea    24 UMAN-                  NT    1:30.52 q      
             45.65      1:30.52 (44.87)
 -- Currie, Cailin   12 DYD-NE-           1:48.52         DQ        
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S14
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Kasko, Kirstie   18 FSSC-             1:19.78    1:20.00 q      
             38.59      1:20.00 (41.41)
  2 Morrier, Justin  13 CNHR-             1:27.09    1:27.90 q      
             43.68      1:27.90 (44.22)
  3 McLeod, Ashlee   23 Prairie Storm-    1:32.47    1:32.38 q      
             44.97      1:32.38 (47.41)
  4 Michie, Meagan   21 GO-               1:38.38    1:39.21 q      
             48.19      1:39.21 (51.02)
  5 Lalama, Jessica  17 ECUA-             1:44.83    1:42.36 q      
             49.33      1:42.36 (53.03)