Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License     4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S6
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hughes, Michael  18 YOTA-NC-USA       7:07.50    6:58.63 q      
             46.61      1:39.09 (52.48)
        2:32.20 (53.11)     3:26.57 (54.37)
        4:20.86 (54.29)     5:15.12 (54.26)
        6:07.59 (52.47)     6:58.63 (51.04)
  7 Daniel, Christi  17 Cochrane Comets-  7:07.40    7:12.79 q      
             49.32      1:41.43 (52.11)
        2:34.93 (53.50)     3:29.53 (54.60)
        4:25.75 (56.22)     5:21.83 (56.08)
      7:12.79 (1:50.96)                    
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S7
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Lamback, Lantz   24 USA Res Team-CO-  4:56.46    5:01.06 q      
             34.20      1:10.63 (36.43)
        1:48.69 (38.06)     2:27.24 (38.55)
        3:05.95 (38.71)     3:44.60 (38.65)
        4:23.58 (38.98)     5:01.06 (37.48)
  2 Dionne, Alex E   20 Schroeder-WI-USA  5:10.67    5:12.04 q      
             36.02      1:13.57 (37.55)
        1:52.39 (38.82)     2:31.83 (39.44)
        3:11.75 (39.92)     3:51.89 (40.14)
        4:32.26 (40.37)     5:12.04 (39.78)
  3 Marchand, Marc-  19 VMAX-             5:39.75    5:34.62 q      
             36.98      1:17.01 (40.03)
        1:59.56 (42.55)     2:42.75 (43.19)
        3:26.02 (43.27)     4:09.76 (43.74)
        4:53.08 (43.32)     5:34.62 (41.54)
  4 Underwood, Joe   14 Neptune-AZ-USA    6:31.96    6:16.80 q      
             39.53      1:24.79 (45.26)
        2:13.33 (48.54)     3:01.53 (48.20)
        3:50.81 (49.28)     4:40.65 (49.84)
        5:28.85 (48.20)     6:16.80 (47.95)
  5 Lapointe, Jean   18 TORP-             6:41.96    6:28.57 q      
             42.18      1:31.93 (49.75)
        2:23.44 (51.51)     3:13.49 (50.05)
        4:02.92 (49.43)     4:53.21 (50.29)
        5:42.17 (48.96)     6:28.57 (46.40)
  6 McMahon, Kyle    20 Island Swimming-  6:58.02    6:53.02 q      
             42.70      1:35.06 (52.36)
        2:27.89 (52.83)     3:23.80 (55.91)
        4:17.17 (53.37)     5:11.80 (54.63)
        6:03.18 (51.38)     6:53.02 (49.84)
 -- Foqarasi, Krist  17 HSC-              7:12.95         DQ        
             44.28      1:31.74 (47.46)
                                3:14.85 ( )
        4:07.70 (52.85)     5:00.47 (52.77)
        5:53.48 (53.01)          DQ (51.71)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S8
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Miazga, Tom      20 Unattached-       5:17.77    5:02.05 q      
             33.39      1:09.50 (36.11)
        1:47.96 (38.46)     2:26.55 (38.59)
        3:05.45 (38.90)     3:45.08 (39.63)
        4:24.91 (39.83)     5:02.05 (37.14)
  2 Carlomagno, Fer  17 COPAR-            5:33.83    5:57.47 q      
             35.35      1:15.17 (39.82)
        1:59.18 (44.01)     2:45.24 (46.06)
        3:33.38 (48.14)     4:21.52 (48.14)
        5:12.14 (50.62)     5:57.47 (45.33)
  3 McCrory, Lucas   16 NCAC-NC-USA       5:49.48    6:28.34 q      
             44.34      1:33.62 (49.28)
        2:24.37 (50.75)     3:14.87 (50.50)
        4:04.69 (49.82)     4:52.75 (48.06)
        5:41.62 (48.87)     6:28.34 (46.72)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S9
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Prout, Michael   25 USA Res Team-CO-  4:24.97    4:34.32 q      
             30.91      1:04.90 (33.99)
        1:40.09 (35.19)     2:15.36 (35.27)
        2:50.19 (34.83)     3:25.12 (34.93)
        4:00.36 (35.24)     4:34.32 (33.96)
  2 Utesch, Caleb A  15 ACAC-IA-USA       4:41.61    4:49.30 q      
             32.10      1:07.24 (35.14)
        1:43.39 (36.15)     2:20.29 (36.90)
        2:57.16 (36.87)     3:34.86 (37.70)
        4:12.06 (37.20)     4:49.30 (37.24)
  3 Pulleiro, Marco  20 COPAR-            4:56.09    4:55.62 q      
             34.59      1:10.95 (36.36)
        1:47.39 (36.44)     2:24.86 (37.47)
        3:02.76 (37.90)     3:40.97 (38.21)
        4:19.09 (38.12)     4:55.62 (36.53)
  4 Diering, Mike    20 CHENA-            5:22.90    5:04.96 q      
             33.00      1:10.16 (37.16)
        1:48.67 (38.51)     2:27.26 (38.59)
        3:06.42 (39.16)     3:45.94 (39.52)
        4:25.74 (39.80)     5:04.96 (39.22)
  5 McAllister, Zac  17 LASC-             5:02.36    5:07.87 q      
             33.83      1:11.63 (37.80)
        1:49.44 (37.81)     2:28.43 (38.99)
        3:07.77 (39.34)     3:47.83 (40.06)
        4:27.92 (40.09)     5:07.87 (39.95)
  6 Vachon, Philipp  15 Neptune-          5:35.60    5:25.02 q      
             34.52      1:14.97 (40.45)
        1:56.43 (41.46)     2:39.81 (43.38)
        3:23.10 (43.29)     4:05.95 (42.85)
        4:47.13 (41.18)     5:25.02 (37.89)
  7 Daniel, Stefan   14 Cochrane Comets-  5:31.31    5:27.26 q      
             35.31      1:15.25 (39.94)
        1:57.44 (42.19)     2:39.10 (41.66)
        3:22.09 (42.99)     4:04.89 (42.80)
        4:46.95 (42.06)     5:27.26 (40.31)
  8 Schmidt, Caleb   14 WYRS-LE-USA       5:31.56    5:31.44 q      
             35.28      1:15.92 (40.64)
        1:57.11 (41.19)     2:39.80 (42.69)
        3:22.86 (43.06)     4:05.80 (42.94)
        4:48.35 (42.55)     5:31.44 (43.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Plamondon, Nico  13 NATA-             5:56.29    6:01.69        
             39.28      1:23.24 (43.96)
        2:09.83 (46.59)     2:55.71 (45.88)
        3:42.46 (46.75)     4:29.48 (47.02)
        5:16.99 (47.51)     6:01.69 (44.70)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S10
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Herendeen, Dalt  17 CON-IN-USA        4:29.86    4:30.18 q      
             30.34      1:03.65 (33.31)
        1:37.50 (33.85)     2:12.07 (34.57)
        2:46.48 (34.41)     3:21.64 (35.16)
        3:56.07 (34.43)     4:30.18 (34.11)
  2 Huot, Benoit     27 PPO-              4:21.56    4:32.18 q      
             33.39      1:08.36 (34.97)
        1:43.28 (34.92)     2:18.35 (35.07)
        2:52.23 (33.88)     3:26.22 (33.99)
        3:59.13 (32.91)     4:32.18 (33.05)
  3 Wise, Joe B      17 Santa Clara-PC-   4:21.36    4:36.77 q      
             31.42      1:06.33 (34.91)
        1:42.26 (35.93)     2:17.74 (35.48)
        2:53.11 (35.37)     3:27.64 (34.53)
        4:02.59 (34.95)     4:36.77 (34.18)
  4 Bouckley, Isaac  16 Norac-On-ON-      4:42.36    4:39.92 q      
             30.69      1:04.77 (34.08)
        1:41.47 (36.70)     2:17.57 (36.10)
        2:54.13 (36.56)     3:29.96 (35.83)
        4:05.96 (36.00)     4:39.92 (33.96)
  5 Parent, Alex     21 MACU-             4:41.22    5:05.06 q      
             33.93      1:11.28 (37.35)
        1:49.40 (38.12)     2:28.00 (38.60)
        3:07.26 (39.26)     3:46.92 (39.66)
        4:26.43 (39.51)     5:05.06 (38.63)
  6 Robert, Maxime   24 PPO-              5:12.25    5:20.23 q      
             33.00      1:10.08 (37.08)
        1:48.68 (38.60)     2:29.64 (40.96)
        3:10.73 (41.09)     3:53.89 (43.16)
        4:37.34 (43.45)     5:20.23 (42.89)
  7 Mykitiuk, Micah  13 TSC-              6:06.20    5:21.39 q      
             32.84      1:11.83 (38.99)
        1:53.17 (41.34)     2:34.29 (41.12)
        3:16.13 (41.84)     3:58.53 (42.40)
        4:41.72 (43.19)     5:21.39 (39.67)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S11
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Drake, Tharon A  18 Unattached-NM-US  5:31.18    5:40.42 q      
             36.39      1:18.74 (42.35)
        2:01.29 (42.55)     2:44.77 (43.48)
        3:28.19 (43.42)     4:12.08 (43.89)
        4:57.10 (45.02)     5:40.42 (43.32)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S12
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Dupree, Tucker   21 USA Res Team-CO-  4:23.38    4:29.02 q      
             30.92      1:05.28 (34.36)
        1:40.60 (35.32)     2:15.29 (34.69)
        2:50.25 (34.96)     3:24.77 (34.52)
        3:57.96 (33.19)     4:29.02 (31.06)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S13
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Gotell, Devin    20 CNPG-             4:22.41    4:33.57 q      
             31.31      1:05.25 (33.94)
        1:39.32 (34.07)     2:14.15 (34.83)
        2:50.07 (35.92)     3:25.51 (35.44)
        4:00.12 (34.61)     4:33.57 (33.45)
  2 Adams, Blake H   17 Storm-MN-USA      5:18.43    4:58.17 q      
             33.04      1:09.98 (36.94)
        1:48.36 (38.38)     2:27.05 (38.69)
        3:06.57 (39.52)     3:46.12 (39.55)
        4:22.73 (36.61)     4:58.17 (35.44)
  3 Turbide, Nichol  14 NATA-             5:41.47    5:36.33 q      
             35.58      1:15.80 (40.22)
        1:59.17 (43.37)     2:42.97 (43.80)
        3:26.40 (43.43)     4:11.17 (44.77)
        4:53.79 (42.62)     5:36.33 (42.54)