Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License     4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S6
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Uhl, Miranda M   18 GSC-FL-USA        6:06.85    6:12.30 q      
             44.51      1:30.87 (46.36)
        2:17.88 (47.01)     3:04.90 (47.02)
        3:52.02 (47.12)     4:38.73 (46.71)
        5:25.77 (47.04)     6:12.30 (46.53)
  2 Fischer, Michel  21 CCA-SN-           6:34.10    6:40.91 q      
             43.06      1:31.72 (48.66)
        2:22.18 (50.46)     3:15.20 (53.02)
        4:06.96 (51.76)     4:59.79 (52.83)
        5:51.41 (51.62)     6:40.91 (49.50)
  3 Berringer, Cynt  24 MSSAC-            7:11.40    7:09.15 q      
             51.73      1:44.93 (53.20)
        2:39.22 (54.29)     3:33.15 (53.93)
        4:27.42 (54.27)     5:22.08 (54.66)
        6:16.27 (54.19)     7:09.15 (52.88)
  4 Stebbins, Joy A  15 FAST-CO-USA       7:04.83    7:12.88 q      
             49.34      1:43.73 (54.39)
        2:39.40 (55.67)     3:34.57 (55.17)
        4:30.59 (56.02)     5:25.92 (55.33)
        6:21.48 (55.56)     7:12.88 (51.40)
  5 Boyt, Reilly E   14 FAST-CO-USA       7:11.72    7:13.45 q      
             49.65      1:44.61 (54.96)
        2:40.37 (55.76)     3:35.53 (55.16)
        4:31.52 (55.99)     5:27.65 (56.13)
        6:21.91 (54.26)     7:13.45 (51.54)
  6 Nir-Kistler, No  31 Unattached-            NT    7:43.58 q      
             55.33      1:53.58 (58.25)
        2:52.70 (59.12)     3:50.85 (58.15)
        4:49.07 (58.22)     5:47.51 (58.44)
        6:46.37 (58.86)     7:43.58 (57.21)
  7 Forrest, Claire  21 BDOG-MN-          7:42.93    7:43.83 q      
             54.37      1:51.83 (57.46)
        2:51.58 (59.75)   3:51.71 (1:00.13)
        4:50.89 (59.18)     5:49.55 (58.66)
        6:48.44 (58.89)     7:43.83 (55.39)
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S7
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Weggemann, Mall  22 BDOG-MN-          5:27.76    5:36.77 q      
             35.77      1:16.75 (40.98)
        1:59.18 (42.43)     2:43.33 (44.15)
        3:26.87 (43.54)     4:09.65 (42.78)
        4:53.31 (43.66)     5:36.77 (43.46)
  2 Jordan, Cortney  19 Unattached-       5:23.70    5:38.85 q      
             36.87      1:18.79 (41.92)
        2:01.47 (42.68)     2:44.86 (43.39)
        3:27.65 (42.79)     4:11.83 (44.18)
        4:54.52 (42.69)     5:38.85 (44.33)
  4 Mehain, Sarah    16 VKSC-             6:31.03    6:35.35 q      
             43.74      1:32.47 (48.73)
        2:22.56 (50.09)     3:12.94 (50.38)
        4:04.23 (51.29)     4:54.85 (50.62)
        5:45.94 (51.09)     6:35.35 (49.41)
  5 McDougall-, Ste  23 Surrey-           6:47.41    6:45.49 q      
             45.08      1:34.30 (49.22)
        2:25.55 (51.25)     3:18.76 (53.21)
        4:10.56 (51.80)     5:02.59 (52.03)
        5:54.82 (52.23)     6:45.49 (50.67)
  6 Langill, Nydia   17 Flames-           7:14.32    7:07.29 q      
             48.57      1:41.70 (53.13)
        2:35.40 (53.70)     3:29.22 (53.82)
        4:23.95 (54.73)     5:18.92 (54.97)
        6:13.59 (54.67)     7:07.29 (53.70)
  7 Beck, Mary Chri  23 HSC-              9:24.93    8:12.49 q      
             55.01    1:56.31 (1:01.30)
      2:58.84 (1:02.53)   4:01.29 (1:02.45)
      5:05.81 (1:04.52)   6:11.37 (1:05.56)
      7:14.24 (1:02.87)     8:12.49 (58.25)
  8 Couture, Siobha  24 SWA-              8:25.01    8:37.13 q      
           1:00.84    2:05.19 (1:04.35)
      3:10.82 (1:05.63)   4:15.37 (1:04.55)
      5:21.73 (1:06.36)   6:27.37 (1:05.64)
      7:33.63 (1:06.26)   8:37.13 (1:03.50)
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S8
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Bérubé, Camille  15 CNPG-             5:44.94    5:49.60 q      
             39.46      1:22.43 (42.97)
        2:06.53 (44.10)     2:51.11 (44.58)
        3:35.85 (44.74)     4:21.19 (45.34)
        5:06.20 (45.01)     5:49.60 (43.40)
  2 Chapman, Amy M   15 Academy Bullets-  6:27.85    6:09.48 q      
             42.76      1:29.36 (46.60)
        2:16.91 (47.55)     3:04.23 (47.32)
        3:51.10 (46.87)     4:37.45 (46.35)
        5:24.39 (46.94)     6:09.48 (45.09)
  3 Mailhot, Sarah   21 NATA-             5:52.97    5:59.59 q      
             43.36      1:27.99 (44.63)
        2:13.67 (45.68)     2:58.97 (45.30)
        3:44.87 (45.90)     4:30.23 (45.36)
        5:15.91 (45.68)     5:59.59 (43.68)
  3 Bro, Brickelle   14 ROCK-CO-USA       6:41.56    6:24.44 q      
             43.08      1:31.12 (48.04)
        2:20.19 (49.07)     3:09.72 (49.53)
        3:59.96 (50.24)     4:48.99 (49.03)
        5:38.81 (49.82)     6:24.44 (45.63)
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S9
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Stone, Elizabet  20 USA Res Team-CO-  4:46.53    5:08.16 q      
             34.61      1:13.54 (38.93)
        1:52.74 (39.20)     2:32.18 (39.44)
        3:11.19 (39.01)     3:50.29 (39.10)
        4:30.43 (40.14)     5:08.16 (37.73)
  2 Grogan, Lindsay  23 ABSC-GA-          5:35.39    5:26.55 q      
             35.61      1:15.80 (40.19)
        1:57.02 (41.22)     2:38.80 (41.78)
        3:20.31 (41.51)     4:03.03 (42.72)
        4:45.28 (42.25)     5:26.55 (41.27)
  3 Roxon, Katarina  18 Island Wahoos-    5:29.69    5:35.20 q      
             36.72      1:18.48 (41.76)
        2:01.80 (43.32)     2:44.88 (43.08)
        3:28.35 (43.47)     4:11.28 (42.93)
        4:55.02 (43.74)     5:35.20 (40.18)
  4 Liang, Megan K   15 OAPB-PC-USA       5:55.11    5:41.98 q      
             36.85      1:18.47 (41.62)
        2:01.66 (43.19)     2:46.62 (44.96)
        3:30.33 (43.71)     4:14.60 (44.27)
        4:58.00 (43.40)     5:41.98 (43.98)
  5 Bird, Morgan        CASA-             6:04.44    5:50.22 q      
             39.69      1:24.00 (44.31)
        2:07.47 (43.47)     2:51.72 (44.25)
        3:36.84 (45.12)     4:22.54 (45.70)
        5:07.30 (44.76)     5:50.22 (42.92)
  6 Coan, McKenzie   14 BLAZ-             5:40.21    5:53.72 q      
             40.56      1:23.42 (42.86)
        2:07.86 (44.44)     2:52.41 (44.55)
        3:37.70 (45.29)     4:22.94 (45.24)
        5:09.09 (46.15)     5:53.72 (44.63)
  7 Jurin, Melany    16 COPAR-            5:58.80    6:08.68 q      
             38.74      1:22.89 (44.15)
        2:09.90 (47.01)     2:57.17 (47.27)
        3:45.26 (48.09)     4:33.18 (47.92)
        5:21.67 (48.49)     6:08.68 (47.01)
  8 Tremblay, Elodi  18 TORP-             6:13.94    6:12.12 q      
             42.10      1:30.18 (48.08)
        2:17.94 (47.76)     3:05.09 (47.15)
        3:52.11 (47.02)     4:39.70 (47.59)
        5:26.86 (47.16)     6:12.12 (45.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Landholm, Sierr  16 Metro Aquatics-P  6:45.37    6:24.96        
             42.06      1:29.43 (47.37)
        2:18.41 (48.98)     3:08.74 (50.33)
        3:57.52 (48.78)     4:47.68 (50.16)
        5:36.17 (48.49)     6:24.96 (48.79)
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S10
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Owens, Ashley    21 CATC-             4:39.53    4:44.11 q      
             31.59      1:05.75 (34.16)
        1:41.51 (35.76)     2:18.01 (36.50)
        2:55.18 (37.17)     3:31.92 (36.74)
        4:08.48 (36.56)     4:44.11 (35.63)
  2 Scott, Susan Be  18 USA Res Team-CO-  4:38.05    4:46.31 q      
             32.25      1:07.66 (35.41)
        1:44.17 (36.51)     2:21.43 (37.26)
        2:57.41 (35.98)     3:33.63 (36.22)
        4:09.83 (36.20)     4:46.31 (36.48)
  3 Jennett-Mcneil,  18 CNPG-             5:02.95    4:58.13 q      
             33.12      1:10.10 (36.98)
        1:47.35 (37.25)     2:25.84 (38.49)
        3:04.39 (38.55)     3:42.99 (38.60)
        4:21.85 (38.86)     4:58.13 (36.28)
  4 Rivard, Aurelie  14 CNHR-             5:08.66    5:06.71 q      
             33.97      1:11.31 (37.34)
        1:49.95 (38.64)     2:29.20 (39.25)
        3:09.08 (39.88)     3:48.37 (39.29)
        4:28.48 (40.11)     5:06.71 (38.23)
  5 Kintzing, Laure  22 USA Res Team-CO-  5:28.46    5:08.89 q      
             34.68      1:12.31 (37.63)
        1:51.67 (39.36)     2:31.04 (39.37)
        3:10.87 (39.83)     3:50.62 (39.75)
        4:30.14 (39.52)     5:08.89 (38.75)
  6 Eames, Anna         PLYM-             4:56.66    5:14.27 q      
             35.45      1:14.47 (39.02)
        1:54.85 (40.38)     2:35.07 (40.22)
        3:15.50 (40.43)     3:55.33 (39.83)
        4:35.93 (40.60)     5:14.27 (38.34)
  7 Leblanc-Normand  17 CAC-              5:31.53    5:26.29 q      
             35.65      1:14.72 (39.07)
        1:55.80 (41.08)     2:37.38 (41.58)
        3:19.79 (42.41)     4:02.05 (42.26)
        4:44.96 (42.91)     5:26.29 (41.33)
  8 Roberge, Jessic  20 CAMO-             5:38.23    5:31.54 q      
             36.75      1:17.65 (40.90)
        1:58.98 (41.33)     2:41.17 (42.19)
        3:23.83 (42.66)     4:06.47 (42.64)
        4:49.75 (43.28)     5:31.54 (41.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Denoon, Alicia   13 GMAC-             5:28.78    5:32.07        
             38.79      1:21.03 (42.24)
        2:03.70 (42.67)     2:45.96 (42.26)
        3:28.31 (42.35)     4:10.30 (41.99)
        4:51.76 (41.46)     5:32.07 (40.31)
 10 Coughlan, Megyn  15 GFSC-             5:33.42    5:38.91        
             36.21      1:18.37 (42.16)
        2:01.05 (42.68)     2:44.86 (43.81)
        3:28.49 (43.63)     4:12.69 (44.20)
        4:57.11 (44.42)     5:38.91 (41.80)
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S11
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Thomas, Amber    17 OSC-              5:32.79    5:46.57 q      
             41.45      1:26.37 (44.92)
        2:11.73 (45.36)     2:55.40 (43.67)
        3:39.11 (43.71)     4:22.75 (43.64)
        5:06.65 (43.90)     5:46.57 (39.92)
  2 Hetrick, Taylor  18 USC-LE-           7:29.95    7:47.87 q      
             53.85    1:55.53 (1:01.68)
      2:58.38 (1:02.85)   3:59.50 (1:01.12)
        4:56.99 (57.49)   5:58.00 (1:01.01)
        6:53.14 (55.14)     7:47.87 (54.73)
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S12
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cathe  25 Manta-            6:01.29    6:36.00 q      
             43.58      1:33.15 (49.57)
        2:23.78 (50.63)     3:14.99 (51.21)
        4:04.51 (49.52)     4:55.59 (51.08)
        5:46.37 (50.78)     6:36.00 (49.63)
 
 Event 3  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S13
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Becherer, Kelle  20 Neu/Wi-Un-WI-     4:42.72    5:12.61 q      
             30.10      1:03.43 (33.33)
        1:38.26 (34.83)     2:13.00 (34.74)
        3:04.65 (51.65)     3:48.20 (43.55)
        4:30.98 (42.78)     5:12.61 (41.63)
  2 Young, Colleen   12 CSP-OZ-           5:31.95    5:36.28 q      
             36.80      1:18.88 (42.08)
        2:01.56 (42.68)     2:45.08 (43.52)
        3:27.59 (42.51)     4:11.31 (43.72)
        4:53.79 (42.48)     5:36.28 (42.49)