Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License     4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S2
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lovejoy, Curtis  53 Atlanta Dolphins  5:38.00    5:40.19 q      
           1:18.91    2:47.56 (1:28.65)
      4:15.69 (1:28.13)   5:40.19 (1:24.50)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S3
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Heider, Jonatha  18 USA Res Team-CO-  6:04.12    6:10.87 q      
           1:28.27    3:04.39 (1:36.12)
      4:37.78 (1:33.39)   6:10.87 (1:33.09)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S4
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Came  18 MB CP Sports-     5:36.13    5:40.34 q      
           1:17.28    2:44.94 (1:27.66)
      4:13.16 (1:28.22)   5:40.34 (1:27.18)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S5
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Danial   21 SWAT-             3:16.24    3:17.29 q      
             47.41      1:36.48 (49.07)
        2:27.53 (51.05)     3:17.29 (49.76)
  2 Perkins Jr., Ro  20 WAVE-SI-          2:42.15    3:20.55 q      
             42.57      1:33.27 (50.70)
        2:26.29 (53.02)     3:20.55 (54.26)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S14
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Heath, Michael   22 Aces-             2:11.85    2:11.36 q      
             30.27      1:03.53 (33.26)
        1:38.02 (34.49)     2:11.36 (33.34)
  2 Rahier, Adam     22 NRST-             2:09.87    2:11.49 q      
             30.41      1:03.45 (33.04)
        1:37.86 (34.41)     2:11.49 (33.63)
  3 Qing, Michael    18 Rods-             2:18.46    2:14.76 q      
             30.82      1:04.32 (33.50)
        1:39.79 (35.47)     2:14.76 (34.97)
  4 Rousselle, Maxi  17 CNHR-             2:19.86    2:18.76 q      
             31.20      1:05.82 (34.62)
        1:42.58 (36.76)     2:18.76 (36.18)
  5 Lin, Hsien-Chun  16 CHIN-             2:27.00    2:28.32 q      
             32.67      1:09.53 (36.86)
        1:49.41 (39.88)     2:28.32 (38.91)
  6 Sabourin, Drew   32 Island Swimming-  2:36.87    2:29.97 q      
             32.40      1:10.48 (38.08)
        1:50.43 (39.95)     2:29.97 (39.54)
  7 Price, Tanner    16 MB CP Sports-     2:37.97    2:35.09 q      
             33.49      1:12.96 (39.47)
        1:54.79 (41.83)     2:35.09 (40.30)
  8 Batara, Magnus   19 RAPID-USA         2:54.19    2:36.17 q      
             34.08      1:12.39 (38.31)
        1:53.98 (41.59)     2:36.17 (42.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fairweather, Ma  26 Flames-           2:44.57    2:45.86        
             35.93      1:16.85 (40.92)
        2:00.41 (43.56)     2:45.86 (45.45)