Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License     4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S2
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Olivier, Maxime  23 VMAX-             8:13.72    8:54.37 q      
           2:03.02    4:19.03 (2:16.01)
      6:40.52 (2:21.49)   8:54.37 (2:13.85)
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S3
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kayla   14 SHAD-PN-          6:02.46    6:23.87 q      
           1:28.65    3:04.31 (1:35.66)
      4:44.75 (1:40.44)   6:23.87 (1:39.12)
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S4
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Angelelli, Cher  42 OLY-MI-           3:49.92    3:51.99 q      
             53.17      1:52.29 (59.12)
      2:52.50 (1:00.21)     3:51.99 (59.49)
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S5
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Gialamas, Alyss  15 GLASA-            3:56.84    3:41.32 q      
             50.27      1:46.75 (56.48)
        2:43.62 (56.87)     3:41.32 (57.70)
  2 Ome, Naiver      32 COLO-             4:03.58    4:29.68 q      
           1:04.20    2:12.43 (1:08.23)
      3:22.12 (1:09.69)   4:29.68 (1:07.56)
  3 Childs, Jaide O  13 HTA-FL-           5:02.49    4:39.70 q      
           1:05.07    2:17.83 (1:12.76)
      4:39.70 (2:21.87)                    
  4 Beranbaum, Hale  14 SSC-PN-USA        5:10.25    4:40.15 q      
           1:04.70    2:16.86 (1:12.16)
      3:30.67 (1:13.81)   4:40.15 (1:09.48)
  5 McLean, Ryan        Unattached-       4:45.42    4:40.89 q      
           1:08.14    2:19.14 (1:11.00)
      3:30.69 (1:11.55)   4:40.89 (1:10.20)
  6 Drapeau, Valéri  25 VMAX-             5:16.04    5:17.60 q      
           1:10.89    2:31.57 (1:20.68)
      3:56.14 (1:24.57)   5:17.60 (1:21.46)
 
 Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S14
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
  1 Kasko, Kirstie   18 FSSC-             2:36.22    2:36.59 q      
             34.52      1:13.27 (38.75)
        1:54.55 (41.28)     2:36.59 (42.04)
  2 Morrier, Justin  13 CNHR-             2:53.70    2:50.54 q      
             38.38      1:21.53 (43.15)
        2:07.44 (45.91)     2:50.54 (43.10)
  3 Lalama, Jessica  17 ECUA-             3:05.33    2:59.64 q      
             40.98      1:26.47 (45.49)
        2:13.90 (47.43)     2:59.64 (45.74)
  4 McLeod, Ashlee   23 Prairie Storm-    2:50.00    3:02.57 q      
             40.03      1:26.05 (46.02)
        2:14.79 (48.74)     3:02.57 (47.78)