Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License            4/9/2011 - 19:51PM
   2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011    
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM5
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Luo, Alice H     43 YSC-OR-USA        4:33.11    4:21.54        
             59.85    2:15.15 (1:15.30)
      3:27.70 (1:12.55)     4:21.54 (53.84)
  2 Rogers, Jessica  14 FISH-PV-USA       5:16.30    5:04.51        
           1:19.91    2:37.66 (1:17.75)
      3:51.85 (1:14.19)   5:04.51 (1:12.66)
  3 McLean, Ryan        Unattached-       6:10.31    6:12.07        
           2:11.79    3:22.54 (1:10.75)
      4:48.98 (1:26.44)   6:12.07 (1:23.09)
 -- Beranbaum, Hale  14 SSC-PN-USA        4:50.20         DQ        
           1:03.55    2:15.86 (1:12.31)
      3:33.84 (1:17.98)        DQ (1:07.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Doarte, Lorena   19 COLO-                 DQ                    
 -- Ome, Naiver      32 COLO-                 DQ                    
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM6
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Uhl, Miranda M   18 GSC-FL-USA        3:42.57    3:40.13        
             50.78      1:47.98 (57.20)
      2:53.70 (1:05.72)     3:40.13 (46.43)
  2 Stebbins, Joy A  15 FAST-CO-USA       3:49.09    3:45.98        
             52.12      1:50.93 (58.81)
      2:55.24 (1:04.31)     3:45.98 (50.74)
  3 Boyt, Reilly E   14 FAST-CO-USA       3:51.43    3:54.02        
           1:01.96      2:00.40 (58.44)
      3:03.17 (1:02.77)     3:54.02 (50.85)
  4 Johnson, Casey   21 WAVE-SI-          4:19.63    4:05.62        
             51.13    1:53.05 (1:01.92)
      3:08.42 (1:15.37)     4:05.62 (57.20)
  5 Rodriguez, Ilea  25 USA Res Team-CO-  4:20.50    4:16.95        
           1:00.12    2:10.60 (1:10.48)
      3:20.61 (1:10.01)     4:16.95 (56.34)
  6 Kisser, Daniell  14 Delta-            4:17.77    4:18.03        
           1:07.67    2:11.55 (1:03.88)
      3:22.97 (1:11.42)     4:18.03 (55.06)
  7 Kaplan, Ira A    13 PRO-PN-           4:27.25    4:20.95        
             50.36    1:55.85 (1:05.49)
      3:20.64 (1:24.79)   4:20.95 (1:00.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Kazuba, Michell  16 SAS-IE-               DQ                    
 -- Fischer, Michel  21 CCA-SN-               DQ                    
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM7
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Jordan, Cortney  19 Unattached-       3:32.89    3:17.39        
             47.25      1:33.97 (46.72)
      2:36.52 (1:02.55)     3:17.39 (40.87)
  2 Nelson, Brianna  18 Island Swimming-  3:27.13    3:23.68        
             46.18      1:34.97 (48.79)
      2:40.82 (1:05.85)     3:23.68 (42.86)
  3 Mehain, Sarah    16 VKSC-             3:28.51    3:31.83        
             47.70      1:40.39 (52.69)
      2:45.05 (1:04.66)     3:31.83 (46.78)
  4 McDougall-, Ste  23 Surrey-           4:00.73    4:01.24        
             59.16    2:00.98 (1:01.82)
      3:06.26 (1:05.28)     4:01.24 (54.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Langill, Nydia   17 Flames-               DQ                    
 -- Weggemann, Mall  22 BDOG-MN-              DQ                    
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM8
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Everlove, Amand  21 USA Res Team-CO-  3:16.87    3:01.22        
             37.30      1:24.09 (46.79)
        2:17.59 (53.50)     3:01.22 (43.63)
  2 Bird, Morgan        CASA-             3:33.33    3:25.32        
             40.18      1:32.03 (51.85)
      2:43.47 (1:11.44)     3:25.32 (41.85)
  3 Bérubé, Camille  15 CNPG-             3:33.29    3:29.95        
             48.56      1:35.61 (47.05)
      2:48.05 (1:12.44)     3:29.95 (41.90)
 -- Chapman, Amy M   15 Academy Bullets-  3:33.11         DQ        
             50.31      1:40.76 (50.45)
      2:46.58 (1:05.82)          DQ (45.85)
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM9
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Johannes, Anna   17 USA Res Team-CO-  2:47.64    2:43.54        
             36.04      1:17.44 (41.40)
        2:05.45 (48.01)     2:43.54 (38.09)
  2 Roxon, Katarina  18 Island Wahoos-    2:57.04    2:55.36        
             36.17      1:22.54 (46.37)
        2:13.02 (50.48)     2:55.36 (42.34)
  3 Skieneh, Jenna   17 WAC-              3:03.48    2:59.16        
             38.17      1:22.28 (44.11)
        2:17.82 (55.54)     2:59.16 (41.34)
  4 Grogan, Lindsay  23 ABSC-GA-          3:07.70    3:03.83        
             42.25      1:29.44 (47.19)
        2:25.47 (56.03)     3:03.83 (38.36)
  5 Smith, Lizzy A   14 CARD-IN-USA       3:07.56    3:06.79        
             39.64      1:26.03 (46.39)
        2:25.01 (58.98)     3:06.79 (41.78)
  6 Tremblay, Elodi  18 TORP-             3:35.86    3:29.52        
             43.88      1:37.71 (53.83)
      2:43.14 (1:05.43)     3:29.52 (46.38)
  7 Aspden, Hannah   10 YOTA-NC-USA       3:34.05    3:32.75        
             47.75      1:40.53 (52.78)
      2:49.86 (1:09.33)     3:32.75 (42.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Landholm, Sierr  16 Metro Aquatics-P  3:40.24                   
 10 Coan, McKenzie   14 BLAZ-             3:41.65                   
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM10
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mortimer, Summe  17 Ducks-            2:38.70    2:34.73        
             33.40      1:09.93 (36.53)
        1:58.55 (48.62)     2:34.73 (36.18)
  2 Scott, Susan Be  18 USA Res Team-CO-  2:43.10    2:41.68        
             33.41      1:11.39 (37.98)
        2:07.27 (55.88)     2:41.68 (34.41)
  3 Rivard, Aurelie  14 CNHR-             2:52.30    2:48.65        
             37.35      1:21.49 (44.14)
        2:11.16 (49.67)     2:48.65 (37.49)
  4 Coughlan, Megyn  15 GFSC-             3:01.74    2:57.19        
             36.52      1:21.35 (44.83)
        2:16.09 (54.74)     2:57.19 (41.10)
  5 VanDam, Katie J  29 BCD-MI-USA        3:00.68    2:58.00        
             35.96      1:21.80 (45.84)
        2:18.92 (57.12)     2:58.00 (39.08)
  6 Leblanc-Normand  17 CAC-              3:07.06    3:05.61        
             40.54      1:24.83 (44.29)
      2:25.13 (1:00.30)     3:05.61 (40.48)
  7 Denoon, Alicia   13 GMAC-             3:06.87    3:07.29        
             43.08      1:30.40 (47.32)
        2:27.57 (57.17)     3:07.29 (39.72)
  8 Roberge, Jessic  20 CAMO-             3:12.72    3:12.40        
             40.30      1:29.98 (49.68)
      2:30.86 (1:00.88)     3:12.40 (41.54)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Gifford, Grace   21 Seawolves-MR-         DQ                    
 -- Eames, Anna         PLYM-                 DQ                    
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM11
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Thomas, Amber    17 OSC-              3:12.79    3:09.03        
             43.56      1:32.30 (48.74)
        2:28.10 (55.80)     3:09.03 (40.93)
  2 Martinez, Letti  15 WILD-NM-USA       3:54.45    3:47.10        
             48.64    1:53.66 (1:05.02)
      3:47.10 (1:53.44)                    
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Hetrick, Taylor  18 USC-LE-               DQ                    
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM13
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Grand'Maison, V  23 McGill Universit  2:43.13    2:34.75        
             33.20      1:14.44 (41.24)
        2:00.79 (46.35)     2:34.75 (33.96)
  2 Becherer, Kelle  20 Neu/Wi-Un-WI-     2:41.63    2:35.55        
             32.29      1:12.37 (40.08)
        2:01.06 (48.69)     2:35.55 (34.49)
  3 Young, Colleen   12 CSP-OZ-           2:56.91    2:54.32        
             40.86      1:25.81 (44.95)
        2:15.17 (49.36)     2:54.32 (39.15)
  4 Schmidt, Rhea    24 UMAN-             3:08.96    3:04.28        
             41.11      1:31.26 (50.15)
        2:24.42 (53.16)     3:04.28 (39.86)
  5 Currie, Cailin   12 DYD-NE-           3:37.28    3:35.98        
             51.79      1:48.06 (56.27)
      2:49.71 (1:01.65)     3:35.98 (46.27)
 
 Event 29  Women 200 LC Meter IM Multi-Disability SM14
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kasko, Kirstie   18 FSSC-             3:00.47    2:57.60        
             41.42      1:23.23 (41.81)
        2:15.96 (52.73)     2:57.60 (41.64)
  2 Morrier, Justin  13 CNHR-             3:06.33    3:05.57        
             41.09      1:28.46 (47.37)
        2:24.14 (55.68)     3:05.57 (41.43)
  3 McLeod, Ashlee   23 Prairie Storm-    3:24.75    3:24.66        
             45.69      1:37.17 (51.48)
      2:39.81 (1:02.64)     3:24.66 (44.85)
  4 Michie, Meagan   21 GO-               3:26.54    3:26.68        
             49.89      1:43.71 (53.82)
      3:26.68 (1:42.97)