Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License            4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
   2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011    
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Disability S8
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Garcia-Tolson,   22 USA Res Team-CO-  1:16.89    1:13.04        
             33.57      1:13.04 (39.47)
  2 SergeantTsonos,  17 Penguins-ON-      1:51.36    1:36.92        
             43.57      1:36.92 (53.35)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- McCrory, Lucas   16 NCAC-NC-USA           DQ                    
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Disability S9
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Prout, Michael   25 USA Res Team-CO-  1:08.73    1:06.95        
             31.41      1:06.95 (35.54)
  2 Utesch, Caleb A  15 ACAC-IA-USA       1:10.30    1:08.94        
             32.33      1:08.94 (36.61)
  3 Pulleiro, Marco  20 COPAR-            1:09.49    1:08.99        
             33.35      1:08.99 (35.64)
  4 Diering, Mike    20 CHENA-            1:13.61    1:12.70        
             33.31      1:12.70 (39.39)
  5 McAllister, Zac  17 LASC-             1:20.07    1:19.85        
             36.74      1:19.85 (43.11)
  6 Daniel, Stefan   14 Cochrane Comets-  1:25.83    1:22.73        
             37.64      1:22.73 (45.09)
  7 Vachon, Philipp  15 Neptune-          1:28.63    1:25.71        
             38.33      1:25.71 (47.38)
 -- Bureau, Cody E   22 USA Res Team-CO-  1:07.77         DQ        
             29.45           DQ (34.25)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Disability S10
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Huot, Benoit     27 PPO-              1:04.71    1:00.77        
             28.72      1:00.77 (32.05)
  2 Herendeen, Dalt  17 CON-IN-USA        1:08.66    1:04.65        
             30.36      1:04.65 (34.29)
  3 Wise, Joe B      17 Santa Clara-PC-   1:09.42    1:05.74        
             31.39      1:05.74 (34.35)
  4 Mykitiuk, Micah  13 TSC-              1:14.98    1:16.42        
             34.77      1:16.42 (41.65)
  5 McCullough, Ric  19 USA Res Team-CO-  1:22.26    1:18.83        
             35.96      1:18.83 (42.87)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Zook, Justin D   25 USA Res Team-CO-      DQ                    
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Disability S12
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dupree, Tucker   21 USA Res Team-CO-  1:08.16                   
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Disability S13
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hill, Brian      29 PPO-              1:05.57    1:04.64        
             30.44      1:04.64 (34.20)
  2 Adams, Blake H   17 Storm-MN-USA      1:11.95    1:10.95        
             33.25      1:10.95 (37.70)
  3 Turbide, Nichol  14 NATA-             1:23.45    1:22.30        
             37.30      1:22.30 (45.00)
 
 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Multi-Disability S14
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Qing, Michael    18 Rods-             1:07.58    1:06.73        
             32.04      1:06.73 (34.69)
  2 Rousselle, Maxi  17 CNHR-             1:15.06    1:12.26        
             32.33      1:12.26 (39.93)
  3 Batara, Magnus   19 RAPID-USA         1:16.49    1:17.53        
             34.29      1:17.53 (43.24)