Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License            4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
   2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011    
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S6
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hughes, Michael  18 YOTA-NC-USA       1:39.37    1:36.25        
             46.84      1:36.25 (49.41)
  2 Daniel, Christi  17 Cochrane Comets-  1:50.53    1:50.02        
             53.71      1:50.02 (56.31)
  3 Tolgyesi, Nik    16 Penguins-ON-      2:11.84    2:11.66        
           1:01.46    2:11.66 (1:10.20)
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S7
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lamback, Lantz   24 USA Res Team-CO-  1:16.91    1:14.34        
             37.01      1:14.34 (37.33)
  2 Marro, Guillerm  27 COPAR-            1:18.04    1:16.94        
             36.81      1:16.94 (40.13)
  3 LaValliere, Jea  20 NATA-             1:28.58    1:25.47        
             42.40      1:25.47 (43.07)
  4 Underwood, Joe   14 Neptune-AZ-USA    1:28.80    1:27.56        
             41.98      1:27.56 (45.58)
  5 Dionne, Alex E   20 Schroeder-WI-USA  1:33.26    1:30.21        
             43.85      1:30.21 (46.36)
  6 Marchand, Marc-  19 VMAX-             1:37.17    1:35.52        
             46.87      1:35.52 (48.65)
  7 Patterson, Davi  49 CHENA-            1:48.07    1:45.52        
             50.37      1:45.52 (55.15)
 -- Lapointe, Jean   18 TORP-             1:40.82         DQ        
             49.13           DQ (51.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Foqarasi, Krist  17 HSC-              1:48.14                   
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S8
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Miazga, Tom      20 Unattached-       1:13.72    1:14.35        
             36.46      1:14.35 (37.89)
  2 Garcia-Tolson,   22 USA Res Team-CO-  1:20.73    1:16.84        
             37.53      1:16.84 (39.31)
  3 Carlomagno, Fer  17 COPAR-            1:19.90    1:18.87        
             37.78      1:18.87 (41.09)
  4 SergeantTsonos,  17 Penguins-ON-      1:23.09    1:22.97        
  5 Sewell, Roderic  18 WAVE-SI-          1:28.95    1:28.02        
             44.04      1:28.02 (43.98)
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S9
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bureau, Cody E   22 USA Res Team-CO-  1:11.28    1:06.56        
             31.97      1:06.56 (34.59)
  2 Utesch, Caleb A  15 ACAC-IA-USA       1:11.50    1:11.27        
             34.18      1:11.27 (37.09)
  3 Rosalti, Juan P  28 COPAR-            1:12.18    1:12.62        
             35.00      1:12.62 (37.62)
  4 Pollen, Travis   21 SWAT!-MA-         1:15.92    1:15.26        
             37.30      1:15.26 (37.96)
  5 Daniel, Stefan   14 Cochrane Comets-  1:22.26    1:20.35        
             39.63      1:20.35 (40.72)
  6 Vachon, Philipp  15 Neptune-          1:21.50    1:21.30        
             39.30      1:21.30 (42.00)
 -- Prout, Michael   25 USA Res Team-CO-  1:10.33         DQ        
             32.78           DQ (34.01)
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S10
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zook, Justin D   25 USA Res Team-CO-  1:12.33    1:00.63        
             29.62      1:00.63 (31.01)
  2 Huot, Benoit     27 PPO-              1:08.78    1:03.05        
             31.15      1:03.05 (31.90)
  3 Herendeen, Dalt  17 CON-IN-USA        1:11.40    1:04.50        
             31.36      1:04.50 (33.14)
  4 Wise, Joe B      17 Santa Clara-PC-   1:20.41    1:12.25        
             36.04      1:12.25 (36.21)
  5 Mykitiuk, Micah  13 TSC-              1:13.79    1:14.01        
             35.07      1:14.01 (38.94)
  6 Parent, Alex     21 MACU-             1:19.92    1:16.32        
             37.29      1:16.32 (39.03)
  7 Robert, Maxime   24 PPO-              1:17.41    1:16.88        
             37.98      1:16.88 (38.90)
  8 Guerra, Amilcar  16 COPAR-            1:25.50    1:26.50        
             42.01      1:26.50 (44.49)
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S11
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Tharon A  18 Unattached-NM-US  1:27.50    1:25.75        
             41.80      1:25.75 (43.95)
  2 Hampson, Robert  18 Flames-           2:02.36    2:09.74        
           1:04.28    2:09.74 (1:05.46)
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S12
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Dupree, Tucker   21 USA Res Team-CO-  1:12.13                   
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S13
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hill, Brian      29 PPO-              1:09.22    1:05.67        
             32.01      1:05.67 (33.66)
  2 Gotell, Devin    20 CNPG-             1:12.04    1:08.87        
             33.65      1:08.87 (35.22)
  3 Turbide, Nichol  14 NATA-             1:23.51    1:22.58        
             40.69      1:22.58 (41.89)
 
 Event 16  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S14
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rahier, Adam     22 NRST-             1:09.11    1:07.01        
             32.84      1:07.01 (34.17)
  2 Heath, Michael   22 Aces-             1:11.47    1:09.31        
             33.87      1:09.31 (35.44)
  3 Sabourin, Drew   32 Island Swimming-  1:23.04    1:22.58        
             39.07      1:22.58 (43.51)
  4 Lin, Hsien-Chun  16 CHIN-             1:28.13    1:26.09        
             42.36      1:26.09 (43.73)
  5 Fairweather, Ma  26 Flames-           1:26.63    1:26.74        
             41.20      1:26.74 (45.54)
  6 Price, Tanner    16 MB CP Sports-     1:30.55    1:30.33        
             43.76      1:30.33 (46.57)
 -- Rousselle, Maxi  17 CNHR-             1:18.95         DQ        
             37.68           DQ (40.64)
 -- Qing, Michael    18 Rods-             1:16.49         DQ        
             36.09           DQ (38.16)