Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License            4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
   2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011    
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S6
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Johnson, Casey   21 WAVE-SI-          1:51.70    1:50.64        
             52.79      1:50.64 (57.85)
  2 Kaplan, Ira A    13 PRO-PN-           1:48.68    1:51.54        
             51.59      1:51.54 (59.95)
  3 Stebbins, Joy A  15 FAST-CO-USA       1:55.90    1:53.25        
             55.74      1:53.25 (57.51)
  4 Kazuba, Michell  16 SAS-IE-           2:09.34    2:08.62        
           1:03.30    2:08.62 (1:05.32)
  5 Forrest, Claire  21 BDOG-MN-          2:14.12    2:13.08        
           1:02.91    2:13.08 (1:10.17)
  6 Berringer, Cynt  24 MSSAC-            2:21.00    2:22.85        
           1:09.10    2:22.85 (1:13.75)
  7 Lambert, Jenna   20 Penguins-ON-      2:29.17    2:31.30        
           1:11.61    2:31.30 (1:19.69)
 -- Kisser, Daniell  14 Delta-            2:05.67         DQ        
           1:02.88         DQ (1:04.27)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Rogers, Jessica  14 FISH-PV-USA       2:34.81                   
 10 Hogan, Eva       18 Penguins-ON-      2:40.20                   
 11 Nir-Kistler, No  31 Unattached-       2:44.54                   
 12 Doarte, Lorena   19 COLO-             2:59.22                   
 -- Uhl, Miranda M   18 GSC-FL-USA            DQ                    
 -- Boyt, Reilly E   14 FAST-CO-USA           DQ                    
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S7
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Weggemann, Mall  22 BDOG-MN-          1:30.88    1:25.18        
             41.55      1:25.18 (43.63)
  2 Jordan, Cortney  19 Unattached-       1:29.16    1:26.78        
             42.17      1:26.78 (44.61)
  3 Nelson, Brianna  18 Island Swimming-  1:36.07    1:35.72        
             46.39      1:35.72 (49.33)
  4 Mehain, Sarah    16 VKSC-             1:38.29    1:36.84        
             46.57      1:36.84 (50.27)
  5 McDougall-, Ste  23 Surrey-           1:51.13    1:52.26        
             56.34      1:52.26 (55.92)
  6 Langill, Nydia   17 Flames-           1:57.71    1:55.86        
             56.24      1:55.86 (59.62)
  7 Beck, Mary Chri  23 HSC-              2:14.00    2:12.51        
           1:05.18    2:12.51 (1:07.33)
  8 Couture, Siobha  24 SWA-              2:14.04    2:13.28        
           1:04.01    2:13.28 (1:09.27)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S8
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bérubé, Camille  15 CNPG-             1:30.60    1:29.71        
             44.55      1:29.71 (45.16)
  2 Bird, Morgan        CASA-             1:34.69    1:33.79        
             46.32      1:33.79 (47.47)
  3 Chapman, Amy M   15 Academy Bullets-  1:36.88    1:35.47        
             46.67      1:35.47 (48.80)
  4 Mailhot, Sarah   21 NATA-             1:43.48    1:37.00        
             47.79      1:37.00 (49.21)
  5 Bro, Brickelle   14 ROCK-CO-USA       1:47.44    1:43.97        
             49.59      1:43.97 (54.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Long, Jessica T  19 USA Res Team-CO-      DQ                    
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S9
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Stone, Elizabet  20 USA Res Team-CO-  1:20.52    1:13.27        
             36.18      1:13.27 (37.09)
  2 Smith, Lizzy A   14 CARD-IN-USA       1:21.57    1:22.11        
             39.25      1:22.11 (42.86)
  3 Roxon, Katarina  18 Island Wahoos-    1:26.09    1:24.04        
             40.38      1:24.04 (43.66)
  4 Skieneh, Jenna   17 WAC-              1:24.15    1:24.55        
             41.48      1:24.55 (43.07)
  5 Landholm, Sierr  16 Metro Aquatics-P  1:30.67    1:29.06        
             43.52      1:29.06 (45.54)
  6 Kerley, April D  32 RAYS-OH-USA       1:30.63    1:29.96        
             42.81      1:29.96 (47.15)
  7 Liang, Megan K   15 OAPB-PC-USA       1:29.67    1:30.29        
             43.03      1:30.29 (47.26)
  8 Aspden, Hannah   10 YOTA-NC-USA       1:33.53    1:33.20        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Coan, McKenzie   14 BLAZ-             1:34.47                   
 10 Jurin, Melany    16 COPAR-            1:37.77                   
 -- Johannes, Anna   17 USA Res Team-CO-      DQ                    
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S10
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Mortimer, Summe  17 Ducks-            1:10.01    1:08.59        
             32.82      1:08.59 (35.77)
  2 Scott, Susan Be  18 USA Res Team-CO-  1:18.85    1:11.20        
             35.29      1:11.20 (35.91)
  3 Rivard, Aurelie  14 CNHR-             1:17.66    1:18.22        
             37.53      1:18.22 (40.69)
  4 Coughlan, Megyn  15 GFSC-             1:23.16    1:21.06        
             39.51      1:21.06 (41.55)
  5 Leblanc-Normand  17 CAC-              1:21.81    1:21.74        
             39.24      1:21.74 (42.50)
  6 Kintzing, Laure  22 USA Res Team-CO-  1:27.11    1:25.45        
             41.57      1:25.45 (43.88)
  7 Denoon, Alicia   13 GMAC-             1:25.84    1:25.79        
             42.63      1:25.79 (43.16)
 -- VanDam, Katie J  29 BCD-MI-USA        1:24.16         DQ        
             40.98           DQ (43.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Eames, Anna         PLYM-             1:29.42                   
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S11
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Thomas, Amber    17 OSC-              1:32.61    1:29.84        
             44.54      1:29.84 (45.30)
  2 Hetrick, Taylor  18 USC-LE-           1:50.60    1:47.72        
             53.68      1:47.72 (54.04)
  3 Martinez, Letti  15 WILD-NM-USA       1:59.95    1:52.72        
             52.28    1:52.72 (1:00.44)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S12
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cathe  25 Manta-            1:49.84    1:48.54        
             52.11      1:48.54 (56.43)
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S13
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Becherer, Kelle  20 Neu/Wi-Un-WI-     1:13.66    1:10.74        
             34.42      1:10.74 (36.32)
  2 Grand'Maison, V  23 McGill Universit  1:18.67    1:15.98        
             36.37      1:15.98 (39.61)
  3 Young, Colleen   12 CSP-OZ-           1:25.66    1:25.54        
             40.92      1:25.54 (44.62)
  4 Schmidt, Rhea    24 UMAN-             1:30.52    1:26.71        
             43.19      1:26.71 (43.52)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Currie, Cailin   12 DYD-NE-               DQ                    
 
 Event 15  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability S14
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Kasko, Kirstie   18 FSSC-             1:20.00    1:21.15        
             39.41      1:21.15 (41.74)
  2 Morrier, Justin  13 CNHR-             1:27.90    1:25.99        
             41.65      1:25.99 (44.34)
  3 McLeod, Ashlee   23 Prairie Storm-    1:32.38    1:32.64        
             44.83      1:32.64 (47.81)
  4 Michie, Meagan   21 GO-               1:39.21    1:39.52        
             48.26      1:39.52 (51.26)
  5 Lalama, Jessica  17 ECUA-             1:42.36    1:42.73        
             49.53      1:42.73 (53.20)