Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License            4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
   2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011    
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability SB4
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 MacDonald, Came  18 MB CP Sports-     2:38.01    2:34.53        
           1:14.45    2:34.53 (1:20.08)
  2 Higgins, Nathan  25 Unattached-       2:31.62    2:35.89        
           1:13.02    2:35.89 (1:22.87)
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability SB5
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Davi  49 CHENA-            2:02.88    2:00.55        
             55.27    2:00.55 (1:05.28)
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability SB6
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sewell, Roderic  18 WAVE-SI-          1:46.83    1:48.86        
             49.82      1:48.86 (59.04)
  2 Foqarasi, Krist  17 HSC-              2:00.81    1:59.82        
             53.85    1:59.82 (1:05.97)
  3 Daniel, Christi  17 Cochrane Comets-  2:31.70    2:26.40        
           1:08.48    2:26.40 (1:17.92)
 -- Tolgyesi, Nik    16 Penguins-ON-      2:31.49         DQ        
           1:08.75         DQ (1:20.89)
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability SB7
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia-Tolson,   22 USA Res Team-CO-  1:32.61    1:32.61        
             44.39      1:32.61 (48.22)
  2 McMahon, Kyle    20 Island Swimming-  1:36.58    1:36.29        
             45.53      1:36.29 (50.76)
  3 Miazga, Tom      20 Unattached-       1:42.81    1:39.97        
             46.46      1:39.97 (53.51)
  4 Lapointe, Jean   18 TORP-             2:15.17    2:11.63        
           1:01.47    2:11.63 (1:10.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- LaValliere, Jea  20 NATA-                 DQ                    
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability SB8
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Herendeen, Dalt  17 CON-IN-USA        1:24.81    1:22.00        
             38.87      1:22.00 (43.13)
  2 SergeantTsonos,  17 Penguins-ON-      1:40.74    1:38.70        
             48.97      1:38.70 (49.73)
  3 Robert, Maxime   24 PPO-              1:48.18    1:38.83        
             44.67      1:38.83 (54.16)
  4 McCrory, Lucas   16 NCAC-NC-USA       1:43.40    1:41.91        
             49.41      1:41.91 (52.50)
  5 Schmidt, Caleb   14 WYRS-LE-USA       1:56.11    1:54.26        
             52.85    1:54.26 (1:01.41)
  6 Plamondon, Nico  13 NATA-             1:58.61    1:54.72        
             53.62    1:54.72 (1:01.10)
 -- Kamber, Daniel   29 USA Res Team-CO-  1:52.14         DQ        
             52.39           DQ (59.73)
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability SB9
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stein-, Nathan   19 Surrey-           1:19.47    1:15.30        
             33.42      1:15.30 (41.88)
  2 Wise, Joe B      17 Santa Clara-PC-   1:20.73    1:18.07        
             37.54      1:18.07 (40.53)
  3 Huot, Benoit     27 PPO-              1:26.12    1:18.70        
             38.10      1:18.70 (40.60)
  4 Bureau, Cody E   22 USA Res Team-CO-  1:24.46    1:23.13        
             40.47      1:23.13 (42.66)
  5 Bouckley, Isaac  16 Norac-On-ON-      1:23.88    1:24.05        
             39.87      1:24.05 (44.18)
  6 Swinkels, Thoma  16 SWAT-             1:28.24    1:28.24        
             40.45      1:28.24 (47.79)
  7 Mykitiuk, Micah  13 TSC-              1:31.48    1:30.78        
             41.72      1:30.78 (49.06)
 -- McCullough, Ric  19 USA Res Team-CO-  1:30.11         DQ        
             41.44           DQ (47.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Killam, Cj       16 YYW-              1:54.79                   
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability SB11
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Drake, Tharon A  18 Unattached-NM-US  1:28.39    1:25.04        
             40.10      1:25.04 (44.94)
  2 Hampson, Robert  18 Flames-           3:14.41    3:02.72        
           1:20.36    3:02.72 (1:42.36)
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability SB13
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Adams, Blake H   17 Storm-MN-USA      1:27.47    1:27.19        
             40.36      1:27.19 (46.83)
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability SB14
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Michael   22 Aces-             1:17.76    1:17.30        
             35.90      1:17.30 (41.40)
  2 Batara, Magnus   19 RAPID-USA         1:21.04    1:17.96        
             36.18      1:17.96 (41.78)
  3 Rahier, Adam     22 NRST-             1:20.62    1:19.96        
             37.29      1:19.96 (42.67)
  4 Qing, Michael    18 Rods-             1:23.84    1:20.81        
             38.39      1:20.81 (42.42)
  5 Rousselle, Maxi  17 CNHR-             1:22.45    1:21.26        
             38.39      1:21.26 (42.87)
  6 Lin, Hsien-Chun  16 CHIN-             1:28.04    1:25.50        
             41.54      1:25.50 (43.96)
  7 Price, Tanner    16 MB CP Sports-     1:34.97    1:34.93        
             44.18      1:34.93 (50.75)
  8 Fairweather, Ma  26 Flames-           1:32.87    1:35.11        
             43.82      1:35.11 (51.29)