Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License            4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
   2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011    
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S6
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Daniel, Christi  17 Cochrane Comets-  7:12.79    6:58.79        
             50.90      1:42.37 (51.47)
        2:35.40 (53.03)     3:28.17 (52.77)
        4:22.11 (53.94)     5:15.37 (53.26)
        6:08.77 (53.40)     6:58.79 (50.02)
  2 Hughes, Michael  18 YOTA-NC-USA       6:58.63    7:00.23        
             45.76      1:39.73 (53.97)
        2:33.12 (53.39)     3:28.39 (55.27)
        4:21.95 (53.56)     5:16.59 (54.64)
        6:09.06 (52.47)     7:00.23 (51.17)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S7
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lamback, Lantz   24 USA Res Team-CO-  5:01.06    5:01.02        
             33.86      1:10.24 (36.38)
        1:48.12 (37.88)     2:26.60 (38.48)
        3:05.27 (38.67)     3:44.05 (38.78)
        4:23.33 (39.28)     5:01.02 (37.69)
  2 Dionne, Alex E   20 Schroeder-WI-USA  5:12.04    5:13.26        
             35.38      1:13.49 (38.11)
        1:52.59 (39.10)     2:32.72 (40.13)
        3:12.83 (40.11)     3:53.13 (40.30)
        4:33.61 (40.48)     5:13.26 (39.65)
  3 Marchand, Marc-  19 VMAX-             5:34.62    5:41.52        
             34.58      1:14.24 (39.66)
        1:57.95 (43.71)     2:43.56 (45.61)
        3:28.83 (45.27)     4:14.52 (45.69)
        4:59.54 (45.02)     5:41.52 (41.98)
  4 Underwood, Joe   14 Neptune-AZ-USA    6:16.80    6:07.70        
             39.47      1:23.56 (44.09)
        2:10.41 (46.85)     2:58.29 (47.88)
        3:45.77 (47.48)     4:33.65 (47.88)
        5:20.61 (46.96)     6:07.70 (47.09)
  5 Lapointe, Jean   18 TORP-             6:28.57    6:30.51        
             42.75      1:33.05 (50.30)
        2:22.85 (49.80)     3:13.16 (50.31)
        4:02.96 (49.80)     4:53.04 (50.08)
        5:42.49 (49.45)     6:30.51 (48.02)
  6 McMahon, Kyle    20 Island Swimming-  6:53.02    6:44.20        
             40.58      1:31.80 (51.22)
        2:25.00 (53.20)     3:19.61 (54.61)
        4:12.66 (53.05)     5:05.72 (53.06)
        5:55.33 (49.61)     6:44.20 (48.87)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Foqarasi, Krist  17 HSC-                  DQ                    
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S8
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Miazga, Tom      20 Unattached-       5:02.05    5:03.53        
             33.49      1:10.09 (36.60)
        1:48.43 (38.34)     2:28.40 (39.97)
        3:07.60 (39.20)     3:46.59 (38.99)
        4:26.39 (39.80)     5:03.53 (37.14)
  2 Carlomagno, Fer  17 COPAR-            5:57.47    5:55.01        
             36.52      1:19.04 (42.52)
        2:04.34 (45.30)     2:50.70 (46.36)
        3:38.44 (47.74)     4:25.72 (47.28)
        5:11.80 (46.08)     5:55.01 (43.21)
  3 McCrory, Lucas   16 NCAC-NC-USA       6:28.34    6:24.92        
             42.44      1:31.19 (48.75)
        2:20.92 (49.73)     3:11.26 (50.34)
        4:01.47 (50.21)     4:49.86 (48.39)
        5:38.92 (49.06)     6:24.92 (46.00)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S9
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Prout, Michael   25 USA Res Team-CO-  4:34.32    4:29.53        
             31.32      1:05.84 (34.52)
        1:39.35 (33.51)     2:12.86 (33.51)
        2:46.88 (34.02)     3:21.09 (34.21)
        3:55.61 (34.52)     4:29.53 (33.92)
  2 Utesch, Caleb A  15 ACAC-IA-USA       4:49.30    4:50.44        
             32.24      1:07.06 (34.82)
        1:43.78 (36.72)     2:21.34 (37.56)
        2:58.57 (37.23)     3:36.27 (37.70)
        4:13.39 (37.12)     4:50.44 (37.05)
  3 Pulleiro, Marco  20 COPAR-            4:55.62    4:54.85        
             34.77      1:10.73 (35.96)
        1:47.62 (36.89)     2:24.42 (36.80)
        3:02.38 (37.96)     3:40.47 (38.09)
        4:18.41 (37.94)     4:54.85 (36.44)
  4 Diering, Mike    20 CHENA-            5:04.96    5:06.90        
             32.79      1:09.07 (36.28)
        1:47.04 (37.97)     2:25.96 (38.92)
        3:05.50 (39.54)     3:46.25 (40.75)
        4:27.22 (40.97)     5:06.90 (39.68)
  5 McAllister, Zac  17 LASC-             5:07.87    5:06.93        
             33.71      1:11.12 (37.41)
        1:49.56 (38.44)     2:28.88 (39.32)
        3:08.77 (39.89)     3:48.87 (40.10)
        4:28.50 (39.63)     5:06.93 (38.43)
  6 Vachon, Philipp  15 Neptune-          5:25.02    5:21.35        
             33.39      1:12.50 (39.11)
        1:53.56 (41.06)     2:35.57 (42.01)
        3:17.67 (42.10)     4:00.50 (42.83)
        4:42.57 (42.07)     5:21.35 (38.78)
  7 Schmidt, Caleb   14 WYRS-LE-USA       5:31.44    5:31.73        
             34.92      1:15.91 (40.99)
        1:57.68 (41.77)     2:40.75 (43.07)
        3:23.50 (42.75)     4:06.63 (43.13)
        4:49.68 (43.05)     5:31.73 (42.05)
  8 Daniel, Stefan   14 Cochrane Comets-  5:27.26    5:33.53        
             34.70      1:15.20 (40.50)
        1:58.06 (42.86)     2:41.44 (43.38)
        3:25.62 (44.18)     4:08.72 (43.10)
        4:52.14 (43.42)     5:33.53 (41.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Plamondon, Nico  13 NATA-             6:01.69                   
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S10
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
 
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Huot, Benoit     27 PPO-              4:32.18    4:18.35        
             30.47      1:02.74 (32.27)
        1:35.74 (33.00)     2:09.01 (33.27)
        2:41.78 (32.77)     3:14.93 (33.15)
        3:47.06 (32.13)     4:18.35 (31.29)
  2 Wise, Joe B      17 Santa Clara-PC-   4:36.77    4:20.48        
             30.08      1:02.09 (32.01)
        1:35.37 (33.28)     2:08.37 (33.00)
        2:41.28 (32.91)     3:14.61 (33.33)
        3:48.06 (33.45)     4:20.48 (32.42)
  3 Herendeen, Dalt  17 CON-IN-USA        4:30.18    4:25.36        
             29.63      1:01.93 (32.30)
        1:35.29 (33.36)     2:09.17 (33.88)
        2:43.16 (33.99)     3:17.32 (34.16)
        3:51.61 (34.29)     4:25.36 (33.75)
  4 Bouckley, Isaac  16 Norac-On-ON-      4:39.92    4:37.60        
             30.65      1:04.59 (33.94)
        1:40.14 (35.55)     2:16.43 (36.29)
        2:52.09 (35.66)     3:27.60 (35.51)
        4:03.77 (36.17)     4:37.60 (33.83)
  5 Parent, Alex     21 MACU-             5:05.06    4:56.12        
             33.72      1:09.61 (35.89)
        1:47.01 (37.40)     2:24.02 (37.01)
        3:02.26 (38.24)     3:40.28 (38.02)
        4:18.53 (38.25)     4:56.12 (37.59)
  6 Mykitiuk, Micah  13 TSC-              5:21.39    5:13.95        
             33.01      1:10.18 (37.17)
        1:49.80 (39.62)     2:30.14 (40.34)
        3:11.34 (41.20)     3:53.61 (42.27)
        4:35.63 (42.02)     5:13.95 (38.32)
  7 Robert, Maxime   24 PPO-              5:20.23    5:15.88        
             35.74      1:14.35 (38.61)
        1:51.31 (36.96)     2:32.05 (40.74)
        3:11.93 (39.88)     3:53.69 (41.76)
        4:35.02 (41.33)     5:15.88 (40.86)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S11
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Tharon A  18 Unattached-NM-US  5:40.42    5:31.49        
             36.62      1:17.32 (40.70)
        2:00.15 (42.83)     2:42.66 (42.51)
        3:25.48 (42.82)     4:08.44 (42.96)
        4:50.88 (42.44)     5:31.49 (40.61)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S12
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dupree, Tucker   21 USA Res Team-CO-  4:29.02    4:27.20        
             29.75      1:03.14 (33.39)
        1:38.05 (34.91)     2:11.88 (33.83)
        2:45.11 (33.23)     3:19.13 (34.02)
        3:53.87 (34.74)     4:27.20 (33.33)
 
 Event 4  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S13
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gotell, Devin    20 CNPG-             4:33.57    4:31.18        
             30.54      1:03.65 (33.11)
        1:37.93 (34.28)     2:12.57 (34.64)
        2:47.05 (34.48)     3:21.93 (34.88)
        3:56.61 (34.68)     4:31.18 (34.57)
  2 Adams, Blake H   17 Storm-MN-USA      4:58.17    4:54.83        
             33.14      1:10.02 (36.88)
        1:47.22 (37.20)     2:25.31 (38.09)
        3:03.16 (37.85)     3:40.87 (37.71)
        4:19.08 (38.21)     4:54.83 (35.75)
  3 Turbide, Nichol  14 NATA-             5:36.33    5:36.62        
             34.76      1:15.02 (40.26)
        1:57.28 (42.26)     2:41.28 (44.00)
        3:25.82 (44.54)     4:10.62 (44.80)
        4:54.87 (44.25)     5:36.62 (41.75)