Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License            4/9/2011 - 12:34PM
   2011 U.S.Paralympic Spring Swimming Nationals - 4/7/2011 to 4/9/2011    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S2
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Lovejoy, Curtis  53 Atlanta Dolphins  5:40.19    5:43.74        
           1:18.55    2:47.71 (1:29.16)
      4:19.99 (1:32.28)   5:43.74 (1:23.75)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S3
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Heider, Jonatha  18 USA Res Team-CO-  6:10.87    6:15.38        
           1:33.02    3:08.72 (1:35.70)
      4:44.52 (1:35.80)   6:15.38 (1:30.86)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S4
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Came  18 MB CP Sports-     5:40.34    5:44.28        
           1:21.13    2:50.14 (1:29.01)
      4:17.83 (1:27.69)   5:44.28 (1:26.45)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S5
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins Jr., Ro  20 WAVE-SI-          3:20.55    3:07.66        
             41.61      1:30.20 (48.59)
        2:18.58 (48.38)     3:07.66 (49.08)
  2 Murphy, Danial   21 SWAT-             3:17.29    3:18.16        
             46.99      1:36.56 (49.57)
        2:27.41 (50.85)     3:18.16 (50.75)
 
 Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability S14
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Heath, Michael   22 Aces-             2:11.36    2:09.70        
             29.35      1:02.51 (33.16)
        1:36.75 (34.24)     2:09.70 (32.95)
  2 Rahier, Adam     22 NRST-             2:11.49    2:10.62        
             30.07      1:03.36 (33.29)
        1:37.17 (33.81)     2:10.62 (33.45)
  3 Qing, Michael    18 Rods-             2:14.76    2:11.00        
             30.59      1:03.60 (33.01)
        1:37.76 (34.16)     2:11.00 (33.24)
  4 Rousselle, Maxi  17 CNHR-             2:18.76    2:18.41        
             31.35      1:06.09 (34.74)
        1:42.61 (36.52)     2:18.41 (35.80)
  5 Price, Tanner    16 MB CP Sports-     2:35.09    2:34.30        
             34.60      1:14.09 (39.49)
        1:55.11 (41.02)     2:34.30 (39.19)
  6 Batara, Magnus   19 RAPID-USA         2:36.17    2:37.01        
             34.37      1:13.25 (38.88)
        1:55.27 (42.02)     2:37.01 (41.74)
  7 Sabourin, Drew   32 Island Swimming-  2:29.97    2:37.39        
             33.42      1:13.52 (40.10)
        1:55.63 (42.11)     2:37.39 (41.76)
 -- Lin, Hsien-Chun  16 CHIN-             2:28.32         DQ        
             34.75      1:13.48 (38.73)
        1:53.37 (39.89)          DQ (38.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Fairweather, Ma  26 Flames-           2:45.86